Credits

KONAMI DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT INC.

Chairman & CEO
Kazumi Kitaue

Executive Vice President
Shinji Hirano

Executive Vice President of Production
Kazuya Takahashi

Vice President of Product Development
Brian Christian

Executive Producer
Jeremy Airey

Producer
Tomm Hulett

Supervising Producer
Devin Shatsky

Music Composer
Akira Yamaoka

Senior Manager of 1st Party Relations
Atsuko Otani

Senior Production Coordinator
Donna Cooper

Senior Translator
Fumika Terashima

Director of Monitoring Group
Wladia Summers

Monitoring Group Coordinators
Marcus Quinn
Brian Turner

MG Project Lead
Ryan Graff

MG Senior Tester
Michael Audish

MG Testers
Chris Allen
Jaime Amador
Benjamin Aronow
Matthew Carlos
Gabriel Casanova
Mike Castillo
Steven Cheatham-Marvelli
Ash Corson
Crystal Dutton
Jeffrey Good
Daniel Gray
Yuichi Haga
Kurtis Heslop
Eric Izurieta
David Lam
Victor Martinez
Graham McGuire
Christopher Meeks
Joseph Ocampo
Danny Ortiz
Cesar Pardini Jr.
Eric Pham
Brandon Pua
Travis Shrodes
Jordan Silva
Randy Slade
Mikael Tadesse
Forrest Thompson
Jeff Wall
Jesse Wheeler
Michael Wickson

MG Product Certification Lead
Gregory S. Lee

MG Localization Testers
Fox Badibanga
Yumiko Farnsworth
Phillip Kagelmacher
Kamaal Theus
Davide Paterno

TRG Coordinator
Tom Craven

TRG Project Leads
Paul Diaz
Eric Y. Kwan

TRG Testers
Roger "Robert Change" Chang
Bruce James
Chris Lane
Drew Rogers
Nars del Rosario
Justin Schriefer
Kenneth Treantafilos
Jacob Trocino
Fabian Tuason
Todd Williams

MG Mastering Lab Coordinator
Afolabi Akibola

MG Mastering Lab Specialist
Douglas Hernanzdez

Vice President of Marketing
Anthony Crouts

Marketing Director
David Daniels

Associate Brand Manager
Ray Hiyoshi

Senior Brand Manager
John Choon

Associate Director of Public Relations
Jay Boor

Senior Manager of Public Relations
Brandon Cox

Director of Creative Services
Ulises Gerardo

Senior Manager of Creative Services
Ron Walters

Graphic Designer
James Cunningham

Associate Director Online Marketing
Brandon Laurino

Channel Marketing Manager
Ryan Chennault

Associate Community Manager
Ryan Iyengar

Audio/Video Specialist
Toshiaki Ideo

Media Planning Manager
Natalie Novak

Senior Director of Strategic Marketing and Partnerships
Clara Baum

Associate Events Planning Manager
Cynthia Brown

Vice President of Licensing and Business Development
Careen Yapp

Associate Director, Business Development
Yoshi Aoyagi

Associate Director of Music Licensing
Mike Rajna

Coordinator of Licensing & Business Development
Tonie Madrid

Vice President of Sales
George Richard

Vice President of Operations
Todd Koniares

Director of Sales Support and Operations
Alaine Deleon

Customer Service Manager
Brandis Dutton

Customer Service Representatives
Jennifer Roseman
Elysia Schwartz
Angelica Aleman
Marisol Magana

Vice President of Legal Affairs
Peter Steckelman

Contract Administrator Paralegal
Charles Stumpf
Matt Snyder

KDE-E Product Management
Martine Saunders
Richard Jones

SPECIAL THANKS
Simon Lai
James Wong
Mike Nehme
Niais Taylor
Toshikatsu Kikuchi
Pearl Lu
Chris Placer
Dani DeWald
Christian Pfeffer
Wolfgang Ebert
James & Joan Hulett
Ken Ogasawara
Mike Greening
Nich
Silent Hill Heaven
The Talking Tyrants

CLIMAX STUDIOS LTD

Game Director
Mark Simmons

Designed and Written By
Sam Barlow

Lead Artist
Neale Williams

Lead Programmer

Dave Owens

Lead Technical Programmer
James Sharman

Lead Environment Artist
Stephen Cooper

Lead Character Artist
Kevin Martin

Lead SFX Artist
Aaron Miller

Lead Animator
Gary Edwards

Lead Technical Designer
Mark Diggles

Lead Level Designers
Robert McLachlan
Shane Bromham

Cinematics Co-Director
Michael Nagasaka

Associate Producer
Craig Oman

Studio Art Director
Glenn Brace

Studio Technical Director
Gwaredd Mountain

Studio Design Director
Rhys Cadle

Studio Outsource Manager
Derek Doherty

Programmers
Mike Burmester
Thaddaeus Frogley
Robert MacDonald
Zulfiqar Malik
Richard Nutman
Matt Gordon
Ben Potton

Designers
Sam Gage
Chris Green
Russell Linn
Ryan Courtier
Nick Rathbone
Mike Hughes

Environment Artists
Stuart McReath
Claudio Tolomei
Tianshui Wang
Ahmed Hussein
Christopher Spencer
Stefan Johansson
Rob Wilmot
Phil Meredith
Lewis Macey
Doug Townsley
Baolong Zhang
Krisztian Szadoczki
Andre Schreiber
Kieran Belkus
Trevor Slater
Simon Cope
Rune Tyrol
Andrew Madden
Raisa Tuomisto

Character Artists
Jeen Lih Lun
Anton Martyshenko

SFX Artists
Amber Wilkins
Geraint Wright
James Tottman
Tom Parker

Animators
Nick Hodgson
Geraldine Wales
Chris Dymond
Malcolm Angus
Matt Lewis

Cinematics Storyboards
Roger Barnett

GUI Artwork
Marcus Burden
Ian Sutton

Audio Designers
Matt Simmonds
Mark Angus
Chris Jolley
John Buxton

Quality Assurance
Robert Gent
Tom Hughes
Brad Naus

Production Assistance
Murray Andrews
Gary Burchell

Studio Administration, IT and Recruitment
Emma Barrett
Jade West
Jim Clews
Graeme Davidson
Russell Moss
Rachel Curtis
Stuart Godfrey

CEO
Simon Gardner

Special Thanks
Sarah Simmons
Tereza Owens
Paris Rae Owens
Pharrell Ronnie Owens
China Blu Owens
Ben Cousins
Rachel Tucker
German Gonzalez Gabarro
Katherine Wilmot
Andrea Wilmot
Vicky Merry
Andrea Steele-Williams
Jared Belkus
Kristi Havens
Clare Cole
Andre James Barlow
Eric Hiscox
Steve Gage
Lynn Gage
Ben Gage
Lesley Oman
Jeremy Hardin
Sarah Hardin
Randolph Hardin
Donna McReath
Emma Hostler
Kate Hughes
Charlotte O'Reilly
Ammara Kanwal
Sarah Hill
Megan Padley
Tom Bailey
Jean Millard
Qiaoyan Lin
Katie Brace
Andre Jacobs
Alexander Wales
Veronique Wales
Iain Bell
Nicole Burden
Olivier Burden
Juliana Pichler
Amira Shahin
Sarah Hale
Robert Osmond
Kat Rose
Richard Matthias
Alex McGillivray
Jessica Chant
Sandra Angus
Cynthia Mnich
Amanda Davis
Sonia Davis
Andrea Frogley
Roberto Tolomei
Francesco Tolomei
Jim MacDonald
Henry Purrington

3D BRIGADE

Business Development Director
Balasz Bodocs

Executive Producer
Tamas Daubner

Project Manager
Laszlo Domjan
Karoly Szoverfi

Manager
John Z. Vamosi

Art Director
Peter Szucsy

QA Manager and Lead Artist
Csaba Vekony
Robert Nagy

Technical Director
Balazs Kalazdi

Artists
Istvan Kenedli
Janos Antal
Balint Jaczko
Daniel Domokos
Gabor Balla
Katalin Gerlei
Nikoletta Lazar
Csaba Baity
Mark Kovacs
Balazs Bertalan
David Szabo
Zsolt Jackli
Tamas Szikszai
Domokos Abran
Tamas Radli
Gabor Szugyi
Balasz Meszaros
Krisztian Kovacs
Attila Grob

ULTIZEN GAMES LTD

Art Director
Jia Jing

Business Coordinator
Wei Hua

Project Managers
Chen Mo
Shi Yun

Environment Leaders
Lin Zedong
Yuan Wang

Props and Cars Leader
Tang Wenkai

QA
Cai Cheng
Zang Shuhao
Lu Yong

Props
Liu Houyu
Wang Yunjian
Chen Jing
Yang Xin
Huang Jun

Characters
Chen Bo
Yu Chuanbo
Weng Jie
Pi Donglin
Zhang Lu
Yan Yilin
Ge Ye
Wang Xiugang

Scene
Sun Jie
Miao Jiawen
Yu Chong
Wu Yeming
Wang Yang
Xu Guanghua
Ding Guoyu
Chen Jia
Li Ji
Li Lei
Li Zhengyun
Yang Yi
Wang Yun
Ge Zhenxin
Chen Jie
Lu Yingjie
Chang Zhou
Wang Lei
Meng Chencheng
Tan Yong
Ye Weiping
Li Yuan
Ling Zhijia
Xu Fei

SHEER

Business Manager
He Wei

Art Director
Peng Xing Hua

QA Manager
Zhou Xun

Project Managers
Li Heng
Liu Maojie

Environment Artists
Liu Jun
Luo Ye
Li Lulu
Li Jun
Xiong Jian
Xin Lei
Zhong Li
Wei Chang
Guo Yuanhao

LOD Artists
Zhou Peng
Ye Junjiang
Ye Xi
Liu Yan
Gong Xin
Wang Longwen
Yao Peng
Shu Hanxuan
Lu Hongxia
Zeng Yifeng

TECHNICOLOR INTERACTIVE

Vice President
Chan Park

Vice President of Sales & Marketing

Cindy Airey

Animation Director
Robert Castaneda

Senior Producer
David Yang

Producer
Nate Tuck
Ivan Glaze
Prithi Amarnath

Associate Producer
Nellie Tehrani

Production Assistant
Alex Antone

Lead Animator
Dan Goldman
Somu Achary

Lead Facial Animator
Dan Godinez

Previz Artists
Alina Chau
Mark Villagracia
Patrick Rodriguez

Animators
Ramachandran B
Robert Bardy
Vishnu Chakravarthy
Kent Culotta
Gavin Dell
Anish Kulangara George
Bart Goldman
Ido Gondelman
Jose Hernandez
Matthew Johnson
Michael Raphael Joseph
Arun Nagendra Kamath
Swaraj Kanthikar
Guruprasad Kochukrishnan
Praveen PS Kumar
Paola Lecler
Mark Levine
Praveen Madhyastha
Pillai Manoj
Amit Jalaja Mohan
Srikanth Muralidhar
Mahesh Pachangam
Ravi Panwar
Siddarth Rathore
Ashwarth Sadhu
Raviteja Varma
Selvan Venkatesan

Senior Engineer
David Vodhanel

Systems Engineer
Gary Mosman

Lead Technical Artist
Roger Seto

Rigger
Emeroy Bernardo

Director of Audio Services
Tom Hays

Recording Engineer
Morgan Gerhard
David Walsh

Dialogue Editors
Julia Bianco
Elizabeth Johnson
Sean Neri
Chris Pinkston
Anthony Roza
Anthony Sorise

Voice Directors
Keith Arem
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Jamie Mortellaro

PLASTIC WAX

Producer
Chris Vandenheuvel

Animation Director
Dean Finnigan

Animators
The Plastic Wax Team

MASSIVE BLACK

Art Director
Justin Coro Kaufman

Senior Concept Artist
Wesley Burt
Noxizmad
Jason Chan

Executive Producer
Melissa Lee

BONUS CINEMATICS CREATION

Artist and Animator
Mariel Kinuko Cartwright


PCB PRODUCTIONS

Voice Direction and Engineering
Keith Arem

Dialog Editorial
Aaron Gallant
Matt Lemberger

VO Casting / Production Managers
Valerie Arem
Katie Pruitt

Recording Facilities
PCB Productions -Los Angeles, CA

ZRO LIMIT PRODUCTIONS

Producers
Yutaka Maseba
Haruyo Kanesaku

Music Supervisor
Joe Romersa

Lyrics
Joe Romersa

Vocalist
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn

Recording Facility
Magnitude 8 Post, Les Claypool III

Digital ADR Engineer
"Big Phil" Brewster

Production Assistant
Kanae Seki

ADDITIONAL QA SERVICES

VMC Game Labs

ADDITIONAL CONCEPT ARTISTS

Creature Concept Artwork
Howard Swindell

FMOD Sound System
Copyright Firelight Technologies Pty, Ltd., 1994-2007

ALWAYS ON MY MIND
Mark James, Wayne Thompson and Johhny Cristopher
Used by Permission of SCREEN GEMS-EMI MUSIC INC.
All Rights Reserved

...AND A VERY SPECIAL THANKS TO

The original Silent Hill team and
All fans of Silent Hill

VOICE CAST

The following actors credits provided by Whitney from Always On My Mind.

Dr. Michael Kaufmann – Michael McConnohie *
Harry Mason – Kirk Thornton *
Cybil Bennett – Kirsten Potter *
Michelle – Kate Higgins*
Dahlia – Laura Bailey *
Lisa Garland – Karen Strassman
John – Yuri Lowenthal *
Alchemilla Radio Host Voice – Doug Erholtz
Cheryl – Kate Higgins *
James Sunderland – Tomm Hulett *

* - confirmed talent